Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
© Samsung Components | September 14, 2021

Top15 semiconductor sales leaders 3Q21 forecast

The big three memory IC suppliers—Samsung, SK Hynix, and Micron—are each expected to post a 10% increase and Kioxia is anticipated to show an 11% jump in 3Q21 sales.

Top15 semiconductor sales leaders 3Q21 forecast (in USD million).
3Q21F Rank2Q21 RankCompanyHeadquarter2Q21 total semi actual3Q21 total semi forecast% change
11SamsungSouth Korea20,29722,32010%
22IntelUSA19,30418,785-3%
33TSMCTaiwan13,31514,75011%
44SK HynixSouth Korea9,21310,13510%
55MicronUSA7,6818,46510%
66QualcommUSA6,4727,25012%
77NVIDIAUSA5,5405,9658%
88BroadcomUSA4,8905,2207%
99MediaTekTaiwan4,4964,6002%
1010TIUSA4,2994,3000%
1111AMDUSA3,8504,1006%
1213Apple*USA3,1003,50013%
1312InfineonGermany3,2803,4957%
1414STSwitzerland2,9833,2007%
1515KioxiaJapan2,8003,11011%
--Total Top15111,520119,1957%
*Custom processors/ devices for internal use. Read more here: Memory suppliers, Sony, and TSMC benefit from strong demand and supply shortages
Ad
Load more news
September 16 2021 12:37 pm V18.22.17-2