Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
© handmadepictures-dreamstime.com PCB | November 29, 2013

Germany, AT&S' biggest European market

PCB manufacturer AT&S' main market is in Asia, but Germany is the company's biggest in Europe.

(in TEUR)2013*2012*
Austria10.0499.786
Germany64.63064.095
Hungary7.08311.191
Rest of Europe29.02323.354
Asia143.528118.501
Canada, USA, Mexico41.80124.741
Other3.8193.103
---------------
299.933254.771

* April 1 to September 30

Comments

Please note the following: Critical comments are allowed and even encouraged. Discussions are welcome. Verbal abuse, insults and racist / homophobic remarks are not. Such comments will be removed.
Further details can be found here.
Ad
Ad
Load more news
December 04 2017 9:30 PM V8.9.2-1