Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
Ad
© gewwer dreamstime.com Analysis | October 13, 2015

Top 20 automotive semiconductor companies

In 2014, the global automotive semiconductor market was valued at USD 28 billion, up 7.3% from 2013. It is predicted that in 2015 the market size will amount to USD 29.6 billion, up 5.7% from a year earlier.
"Global and China Automotive Semiconductor Industry Report, 2014-2015" a new report from Research in China, maps out the automotive semiconductor industry and market. And with that, the rankings of the top 20 automotive semiconductor companies by revenue.

Unit: USD million2012201320142015
Renesas3'3553'1762'9022'810
Infineon2'1912'3102'6083'130
STMicroelectronics1'8902'0221'8061'727
Freescale1'6681'8352'0202'180
NXP1'4021'5761'8601'980
TI1'3181'5021'6961'792
Bosch1'2411'4151'5181'620
Sensata1'0201'1801'3901'660
Denso1'1821'0811'1901'260
ON Semiconductor7527589801'180
Rohm701682871906
Panasonic650690760900
Sanken600620660680
Analog Devices290320360420
Fuji Electric330390360390
Nvidia60100180290
Micronas180190185160
Melexis280303365453
Vishay260280310280
Toshiba360330310320
Toyota190140170150

-----

Data: Research in China

Comments

Please note the following: Critical comments are allowed and even encouraged. Discussions are welcome. Verbal abuse, insults and racist / homophobic remarks are not. Such comments will be removed.
Further details can be found here.
Load more news